Username Password
Chat about Rugby in our Forum
everything rugby
latestSearch News
Our Sponsor
Our Sponsor
Home > News > London & South East U18 to take on the North
News
Your News London & South East U18 to take on the North
13
FEB

THE London & South East Under-18s selectors have picked a squad of 22 players to face the North U18s at West Park Leeds RUFC this Sunday (February 17).

The London team captained by flanker Ben Cook of Bishops Stortford HS and Hertfordshire were 43-20 winners over the South West in their most recent match on January 27 as the season continues to build towards the selection of the England U18 Clubs and Schools XV.

London & South East squad, v North at West Park Leeds RUFC, Sunday February 17:

Kostas Dellas (The King John School, Westcliff, Essex)

Ali Wade (Godalming College, Camberley, Surrey)

Tom Webb (Oaklands College, Saracens Academy, Hertfordshire)

Joe Radford (John Fisher School, Surrey)

Tom Duggan (Dartford GS, Blackheath, Kent)

Kennet O'Neill (Oaklands College, Saracens Academy, Hertfordshire)

Ben Patterson (Oaklands College, Saracens Academy, Essex)

Finlay Hillicks (College of Richard Collyer, Harlequins, Sussex)

Ben Cook (Bishops Stortford HS, Bishops Stortford, Hertfordshire)

Ben Wilcockson (Portsmouth GS, Hampshire)

Jarrard Hayler (St Johns College, Havant, Hampshire)

Charlie Kingham (Felsted School, Saracens Academy, Essex)

Lewis Hall (Norwich School, Northampton Saints, Eastern Counties)

Harry Cochrane (De La Salle, Jersey, Hampshire)

Charlie Pask (Culford School, Diss, Eastern Counties)

Hamish Hamilton (Eltham College, Blackheath, Kent)

Joss Linney (Uppingham School, Saracens Academy, Hertfordshire)

Jordan Gott (St Pauls College Sunbury, London Irish, Hampshire)

Michael Ledger (St Benedicts Ealing, Wasps, Middlesex)

Josh Hine (Helena Romanes School, Braintree, Essex)

Tom Guest (Simon Langton GS, Saracens Academy, Kent)

Jake Whitby (Lord Wandsworth College, London Irish, Hampshire).

Sponsors
join Free
Free Site
Online Coaching
Directory