Username Password
join FREE
everything rugby
latestSearch News
Our Sponsor
Our Sponsor
Home > News > North Schools launch Daily Mail RBS Cup challenge
News
Your News North Schools launch Daily Mail RBS Cup challenge

WHILE the focus of rugby union interest is centred on Rugby World Cup events in New Zealand, nearer to home at the opposite end of the competitive spectrum a new group of northern youngsters are tasting the highs and lows of knockout competition for the first time as the Daily Mail RBS Schools Cup gets underway.

And while the two competitions may seem light years apart, the fact that Englands Mike Tindall (QEGS, Wakefield) and Danny Care (Prince Henrys GS, Otley) cut their competitive teeth in the Daily Mail RBS Cup underlines how the competition can become the launch pad for a senior international career.

The Under 15 Cup began last week and the Under 18 Cup starts on Wednesday (September28), and while lofty thoughts of wearing an England shirt may be premature, even at this early stage, there is a tangible international incentive for the teams.

That comes via the fact that the finals of the four sections of the competition both age groups feature a Vase competition for teams beaten in the first Cup round - will be played on the world-famous Twickenham turf on April 4, 2012.

Northern success in last seasons competitions was limited to getting just one team Harrogate Grammar Under 15s into the four-part Schools Day finale at Twickenham, so the entrants involved in the 2011/12 programme have plenty of incentive to do well.

The Daily Mail RBS Schools Competition plays a pivotal role in schools rugby and the standard carries on rising year on year. Says RFU President Willie Wildash: For the eight teams who make it all the way to Twickenham for the finals, together with their schools, teachers, coaches and parents, its an unforgettable occasion and an achievement of which they can be very proud.

The Northern challenge among the 464 teams involved in the Under 18 Cup will this season involve an additional 14 schools, while 31 new names from the region will be among the teams going to post at Under 15 level.

Daily Mail Schools Under 18 Cup

Round One: Wed 28th September

North West: Austin Friars St. Monica's School v Trinity School, Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith v Ullswater Community College, Keswick School v The Nelson Thomlinson School, Cockermouth School v St Bees School, Wirral Grammar School v St Anselm's College, Birkenhead School v BYE, St. Edward's College v Rydal Penrhos School, Calday Grange Grammar School v Liverpool College, Ormskirk School v The Merchant Taylors Boys School, Cowley International College v Winstanley College, St John Rigby College v Runshaw College, King William's College, I.O.M v BYE, Rossall School v Hutton Grammar School, Lancaster Royal Grammar School v Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale, Stonyhurst College v Giggleswick School, Arnold School v King Edward VII and Queen Mary School, Holy Cross 6th Form College v Bury Grammar School Boys, Bolton School v The Manchester Grammar School, Wilmslow High School BYE, Audenshaw School v Cheadle Hulme School, Congleton High School v Sandbach School, Holmes Chapel Comprehensive School v Sir John Deane's College, All Hallows Catholic College v The King's School, Macclesfield, Bridgewater High School v St. Nicholas Catholic High School, Lymm High School BYE, Altrincham Grammar School for Boys v Stockport Grammar School, The Fallibroome Academy v Sale Grammar School, Bishop Heber High School v St Ambrose College

Daily Mail Under 15 Cup

North Round One: Horsforth 0 Bradford GS 50, Bingley GS 0 Woodhouse Grove 50, South Hunsley 36 Goole HS 7, Hill House Doncaster 10 Kings Pontefract 30, Healing Science Academy 38 St Bedes Scunthorpe 12, Tollbar Academy 7 Winifred Holtby STC 51, Kings Tynemouth 0 Newcastle Boys 59, Bede Academy 19 Duchess CHS 43, Kenton School 0 Dame Allans 52, King Edward VI Morpeth 19 Ponteland HS 34, Nelson Thomlinson 5 Queen Elizabeth GS Penrith 33, Cockermouth w/o St Bees, Queen Elizabeths GS Ashbourne 0 Kings Macclesfield 55, Sandbach School 32 Newcastle-Under-Lyme 5, Walton HS 28 Denstone College 46, Blessed William Howard HS 12 St Josephs College, Stoke 28, Mount St Marys 50 Samworth Church Academy 0, Ormskirk 5 Kirkham GS 48, Merchant Taylors, Crosby 59 Cowley Language Coll 7, Bury GS 22 Manchester GS 43, St Marys Crosby 17 Bolton School 14, Bridgewater HS 24 Liverpool Coll 7, Sale GS 29 William Hulmes GS 27, St Anselms 45 Rydal Penrhos 12, Bramhall HS 12 Cheadle Hulme 17, Holmes Chapel CS 7 Wilmslow GS 37, St Nicholas HS 33 Fallibroome Academy 5, Rossett School 12 Ermysteds GS 63, Ilkley GS 28 Guiseley School 7, Queen Elizabeths Kirkby Lonsdale 7 Giggleswick 43, Ripley St Thomas 10 Arnold School 36, Rossall 14 Hutton GS 48, Morecambe CHS 53 Queen Mary 13, Egglescliffe 36 Richmond 32, Northallerton Coll 7 Yarm 38, Ashville Coll 19 St John Fisher, Harrogate 29, Ripon GS 39 King James, Knaresborough 15, Whickham SSC 49 Queen Elizabeths, Hexham 0, St Johns RCVA 62 Emmanuel Coll 5, Carmel Coll 17 Macmillan Ac 40, Lincoln Minster 0 Priory Ruskin Ac 51, Carres GS 12 Spalding GS 62, Kings Grantham 53 Ashfield CS 0, Dukeries Coll 20 Toot Hill 24, Scarborough Coll 24 Pocklington 42, St Peters, York 36 Driffield 5, Easingwold 17 Amplefortth Coll 28, Harrogate GS 5 Queen Ethelburgas Coll 20.

Round Two

Wednesday 28th September

North West: Queen Elizabeth GS, Penrith v Trinity School, Carlisle or Ullswater Community College, St Benedicts Catholic HS v Cockermouth School, Kings School, Macclesfield v Sandbach School, Walton High School or Denstone College v Blessed William Howard School or St Josephs College, Stoke, Worksop College or The Priory Academy LSST BYE, Ormskirk School or Kirkham Grammar School BYE, The Merchant Taylors Boys School or Cowley International College v Stonyhurst College, Bury Grammar School Boys or The Manchester Grammar School v St Marys College, Crosby or Bolton School BYE, St Edwards College, Liverpool or Altrincham GS for Boys BYE, Bridgewater High School or Liverpool College v Lymm High School, St Ambrose College or Audenshaw School v Sale Grammar School or William Hulmes Grammar School, Wirral Grammar School or Weaverham High School v Birkenhead School or Wade Deacon High School, St Anselms College v Hartford High School or Calday Grange Grammar School, Marple Hall School or Lady Manners School BYE, Cheadle Hulme School v Stockport Grammar School, Wilmslow HS v St Nicholas Catholic HS, Arnold School v Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Hutton Grammar School v Morecambe Community HS.

WHILE the focus of rugby union interest is centred on Rugby World Cup events in New Zealand, nearer to home at the opposite end of the competitive spectrum a new group of northern youngsters are tasting the highs and lows of knockout competition for the first time as the Daily Mail RBS Schools Cup gets underway.

And while the two competitions may seem light years apart, the fact that Englands Mike Tindall (QEGS, Wakefield) and Danny Care (Prince Henrys GS, Otley) cut their competitive teeth in the Daily Mail RBS Cup underlines how the competition can become the launch pad for a senior international career.

The Under 15 Cup began last week and the Under 18 Cup starts on Wednesday (September28), and while lofty thoughts of wearing an England shirt may be premature, even at this early stage, there is a tangible international incentive for the teams.

That comes via the fact that the finals of the four sections of the competition both age groups feature a Vase competition for teams beaten in the first Cup round - will be played on the world-famous Twickenham turf on April 4, 2012.

Northern success in last seasons competitions was limited to getting just one team Harrogate Grammar Under 15s into the four-part Schools Day finale at Twickenham, so the entrants involved in the 2011/12 programme have plenty of incentive to do well.

The Daily Mail RBS Schools Competition plays a pivotal role in schools rugby and the standard carries on rising year on year. Says RFU President Willie Wildash: For the eight teams who make it all the way to Twickenham for the finals, together with their schools, teachers, coaches and parents, its an unforgettable occasion and an achievement of which they can be very proud.

The Northern challenge among the 464 teams involved in the Under 18 Cup will this season involve an additional 14 schools, while 31 new names from the region will be among the teams going to post at Under 15 level.

Daily Mail Schools Under 18 Cup

Round Two: Wed 28th September

Yorkshire & NE: The Crossley Heath School v Royal Grammar School Clitheroe, Leeds Grammar School v Ermysted's Grammar School, South Craven School v Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School, Roundhay School v Allerton High School, Bradford Grammar School v Bingley Grammar School, Horsforth School v Guiseley School, St Mary's v Ilkley Grammar School, Woodhouse Grove School v BYE, Stockton Riverside College v Hartlepool College of Further Education, Yarm School v Carmel RC Technology College, Macmillan Academy v Hartlepool Sixth Form College, East Durham College v Whickham School, Barnard Castle School BYE, Mount St Mary's College v Thomas Rotherham College, Barnsley Sports Academy v Birkdale School, The Hayfield School v Hall Cross School, Queen Elizabeths Grammar School Wakefield BYE, Rishworth School v Silcoates School, St Aidan's Church of England High School v Tadcaster Grammar School, King James School, Knaresborough BYE, Harrogate Grammar School v Ripon Grammar School, Dame Allan's School v Queen Elizabeth High School, Hexham, Royal Grammar School Newcastle BYE, Duchess's Community High School v Kenton School, King Edward VI School, Morpeth v Kings School, Tynemouth, Durham School BYE, Emmanuel College v Queen Elizabeth 6th Form College, Darlington, Richmond School v Ampleforth College, Yorkshire Coast College v Scarborough College, St Peter's School, York BYE, Ashville College BYE, Queen Ethelburga's College BYE, Longcroft School v Hull Collegiate School, Pocklington School v Hymers College, Wolfreton School BYE, South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College BYE.

North West: Austin Friars St. Monica's School v Trinity School, Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith v Ullswater Community College, Keswick School v The Nelson Thomlinson School, Cockermouth School v St Bees School, Wirral Grammar School v St Anselm's College, Birkenhead School v BYE, St. Edward's College v Rydal Penrhos School, Calday Grange Grammar School v Liverpool College, Ormskirk School v The Merchant Taylors Boys School, Cowley International College v Winstanley College, St John Rigby College v Runshaw College, King William's College, I.O.M v BYE, Rossall School v Hutton Grammar School, Lancaster Royal Grammar School v Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale, Stonyhurst College v Giggleswick School, Arnold School v King Edward VII and Queen Mary School, Holy Cross 6th Form College v Bury Grammar School Boys, Bolton School v The Manchester Grammar School, Wilmslow High School BYE, Audenshaw School v Cheadle Hulme School, Congleton High School v Sandbach School, Holmes Chapel Comprehensive School v Sir John Deane's College, All Hallows Catholic College v The King's School, Macclesfield, Bridgewater High School v St. Nicholas Catholic High School, Lymm High School BYE, Altrincham Grammar School for Boys v Stockport Grammar School, The Fallibroome Academy v Sale Grammar School, Bishop Heber High School v St Ambrose College

Daily Mail Under 15 Cup

North Round One: Horsforth 0 Bradford GS 50, Bingley GS 0 Woodhouse Grove 50, South Hunsley 36 Goole HS 7, Hill House Doncaster 10 Kings Pontefract 30, Healing Science Academy 38 St Bedes Scunthorpe 12, Tollbar Academy 7 Winifred Holtby STC 51, Kings Tynemouth 0 Newcastle Boys 59, Bede Academy 19 Duchess CHS 43, Kenton School 0 Dame Allans 52, King Edward VI Morpeth 19 Ponteland HS 34, Nelson Thomlinson 5 Queen Elizabeth GS Penrith 33, Cockermouth w/o St Bees, Queen Elizabeths GS Ashbourne 0 Kings Macclesfield 55, Sandbach School 32 Newcastle-Under-Lyme 5, Walton HS 28 Denstone College 46, Blessed William Howard HS 12 St Josephs College, Stoke 28, Mount St Marys 50 Samworth Church Academy 0, Ormskirk 5 Kirkham GS 48, Merchant Taylors, Crosby 59 Cowley Language Coll 7, Bury GS 22 Manchester GS 43, St Marys Crosby 17 Bolton School 14, Bridgewater HS 24 Liverpool Coll 7, Sale GS 29 William Hulmes GS 27, St Anselms 45 Rydal Penrhos 12, Bramhall HS 12 Cheadle Hulme 17, Holmes Chapel CS 7 Wilmslow GS 37, St Nicholas HS 33 Fallibroome Academy 5, Rossett School 12 Ermysteds GS 63, Ilkley GS 28 Guiseley School 7, Queen Elizabeths Kirkby Lonsdale 7 Giggleswick 43, Ripley St Thomas 10 Arnold School 36, Rossall 14 Hutton GS 48, Morecambe CHS 53 Queen Mary 13, Egglescliffe 36 Richmond 32, Northallerton Coll 7 Yarm 38, Ashville Coll 19 St John Fisher, Harrogate 29, Ripon GS 39 King James, Knaresborough 15, Whickham SSC 49 Queen Elizabeths, Hexham 0, St Johns RCVA 62 Emmanuel Coll 5, Carmel Coll 17 Macmillan Ac 40, Lincoln Minster 0 Priory Ruskin Ac 51, Carres GS 12 Spalding GS 62, Kings Grantham 53 Ashfield CS 0, Dukeries Coll 20 Toot Hill 24, Scarborough Coll 24 Pocklington 42, St Peters, York 36 Driffield 5, Easingwold 17 Amplefortth Coll 28, Harrogate GS 5 Queen Ethelburgas Coll 20.

Round Two

Wednesday 28th September

Yorkshire & NE: Crossley Heath School or South Craven School v Bradford Grammar School, Woodhouse Grove School v Hipperholme & Lightcliffe HS or Rishworth School, South Hunsley School & 6th Form College BYE, The Kings School, Pontefract v Hymers College, St Bede's School, Scunthorpe v Tollbar Academy or Winifred Hotby School Tech. College, Newcastle School for Boys BYE, The Duchess's Community HS v RGS Newcastle, Kenton School or Dame Allan's School v Ponteland Community HS, Ermysteds Grammar School BYE, Ilkley Grammar School v Leeds Grammar School, Allerton High School or Roundhay School v Prince Henrys Grammar School or Allerton Grange School, Giggleswick School BYE, Egglescliffe School BYE, Yarm School v Barnard Castle School, St John Fisher Catholic High School v Ripon Grammar School, Whickham School or Queen Elizabeth HS, Hexham BYE, St Johns Catholic School & 6th Form Centre v Durham School, Lord Lawson of Beamish Community School or High Tunstall College of Science v Macmillan Academy, The Priory Ruskin Academy BYE, Spalding Grammar School v Stamford School, The Kings School, Grantham v Nottingham High School, Toot Hill School BYE, Pocklington School v St Peters School, York, Ampleforth College v Queen Ethelburgas College, Mount St Marys College or Samworth Church Academy v Queen Elizabeth GS, Wakefield, The Hayfield School or Silcoates School v Hall Cross School or Wickersley School & Sports College.

North West: Queen Elizabeth GS, Penrith v Trinity School, Carlisle or Ullswater Community College, St Benedicts Catholic HS v Cockermouth School, Kings School, Macclesfield v Sandbach School, Walton High School or Denstone College v Blessed William Howard School or St Josephs College, Stoke, Worksop College or The Priory Academy LSST BYE, Ormskirk School or Kirkham Grammar School BYE, The Merchant Taylors Boys School or Cowley International College v Stonyhurst College, Bury Grammar School Boys or The Manchester Grammar School v St Marys College, Crosby or Bolton School BYE, St Edwards College, Liverpool or Altrincham GS for Boys BYE, Bridgewater High School or Liverpool College v Lymm High School, St Ambrose College or Audenshaw School v Sale Grammar School or William Hulmes Grammar School, Wirral Grammar School or Weaverham High School v Birkenhead School or Wade Deacon High School, St Anselms College v Hartford High School or Calday Grange Grammar School, Marple Hall School or Lady Manners School BYE, Cheadle Hulme School v Stockport Grammar School, Wilmslow HS v St Nicholas Catholic HS, Arnold School v Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Hutton Grammar School v Morecambe Community HS.

WHILE the focus of rugby union interest is centred on Rugby World Cup events in New Zealand, nearer to home at the opposite end of the competitive spectrum a new group of northern youngsters are tasting the highs and lows of knockout competition for the first time as the Daily Mail RBS Schools Cup gets underway.

And while the two competitions may seem light years apart, the fact that Englands Mike Tindall (QEGS, Wakefield) and Danny Care (Prince Henrys GS, Otley) cut their competitive teeth in the Daily Mail RBS Cup underlines how the competition can become the launch pad for a senior international career.

The Under 15 Cup began last week and the Under 18 Cup starts on Wednesday (September28), and while lofty thoughts of wearing an England shirt may be premature, even at this early stage, there is a tangible international incentive for the teams.

That comes via the fact that the finals of the four sections of the competition both age groups feature a Vase competition for teams beaten in the first Cup round - will be played on the world-famous Twickenham turf on April 4, 2012.

Northern success in last seasons competitions was limited to getting just one team Harrogate Grammar Under 15s into the four-part Schools Day finale at Twickenham, so the entrants involved in the 2011/12 programme have plenty of incentive to do well.

The Daily Mail RBS Schools Competition plays a pivotal role in schools rugby and the standard carries on rising year on year. Says RFU President Willie Wildash: For the eight teams who make it all the way to Twickenham for the finals, together with their schools, teachers, coaches and parents, its an unforgettable occasion and an achievement of which they can be very proud.

The Northern challenge among the 464 teams involved in the Under 18 Cup will this season involve an additional 14 schools, while 31 new names from the region will be among the teams going to post at Under 15 level.

Daily Mail Schools Under 18 Cup

Round Two: Wed 28th September

Yorkshire & NE: The Crossley Heath School v Royal Grammar School Clitheroe, Leeds Grammar School v Ermysted's Grammar School, South Craven School v Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School, Roundhay School v Allerton High School, Bradford Grammar School v Bingley Grammar School, Horsforth School v Guiseley School, St Mary's v Ilkley Grammar School, Woodhouse Grove School v BYE, Stockton Riverside College v Hartlepool College of Further Education, Yarm School v Carmel RC Technology College, Macmillan Academy v Hartlepool Sixth Form College, East Durham College v Whickham School, Barnard Castle School BYE, Mount St Mary's College v Thomas Rotherham College, Barnsley Sports Academy v Birkdale School, The Hayfield School v Hall Cross School, Queen Elizabeths Grammar School Wakefield BYE, Rishworth School v Silcoates School, St Aidan's Church of England High School v Tadcaster Grammar School, King James School, Knaresborough BYE, Harrogate Grammar School v Ripon Grammar School, Dame Allan's School v Queen Elizabeth High School, Hexham, Royal Grammar School Newcastle BYE, Duchess's Community High School v Kenton School, King Edward VI School, Morpeth v Kings School, Tynemouth, Durham School BYE, Emmanuel College v Queen Elizabeth 6th Form College, Darlington, Richmond School v Ampleforth College, Yorkshire Coast College v Scarborough College, St Peter's School, York BYE, Ashville College BYE, Queen Ethelburga's College BYE, Longcroft School v Hull Collegiate School, Pocklington School v Hymers College, Wolfreton School BYE, South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College BYE.

North West: Austin Friars St. Monica's School v Trinity School, Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith v Ullswater Community College, Keswick School v The Nelson Thomlinson School, Cockermouth School v St Bees School, Wirral Grammar School v St Anselm's College, Birkenhead School v BYE, St. Edward's College v Rydal Penrhos School, Calday Grange Grammar School v Liverpool College, Ormskirk School v The Merchant Taylors Boys School, Cowley International College v Winstanley College, St John Rigby College v Runshaw College, King William's College, I.O.M v BYE, Rossall School v Hutton Grammar School, Lancaster Royal Grammar School v Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale, Stonyhurst College v Giggleswick School, Arnold School v King Edward VII and Queen Mary School, Holy Cross 6th Form College v Bury Grammar School Boys, Bolton School v The Manchester Grammar School, Wilmslow High School BYE, Audenshaw School v Cheadle Hulme School, Congleton High School v Sandbach School, Holmes Chapel Comprehensive School v Sir John Deane's College, All Hallows Catholic College v The King's School, Macclesfield, Bridgewater High School v St. Nicholas Catholic High School, Lymm High School BYE, Altrincham Grammar School for Boys v Stockport Grammar School, The Fallibroome Academy v Sale Grammar School, Bishop Heber High School v St Ambrose College

Daily Mail Under 15 Cup

North Round One: Horsforth 0 Bradford GS 50, Bingley GS 0 Woodhouse Grove 50, South Hunsley 36 Goole HS 7, Hill House Doncaster 10 Kings Pontefract 30, Healing Science Academy 38 St Bedes Scunthorpe 12, Tollbar Academy 7 Winifred Holtby STC 51, Kings Tynemouth 0 Newcastle Boys 59, Bede Academy 19 Duchess CHS 43, Kenton School 0 Dame Allans 52, King Edward VI Morpeth 19 Ponteland HS 34, Nelson Thomlinson 5 Queen Elizabeth GS Penrith 33, Cockermouth w/o St Bees, Queen Elizabeths GS Ashbourne 0 Kings Macclesfield 55, Sandbach School 32 Newcastle-Under-Lyme 5, Walton HS 28 Denstone College 46, Blessed William Howard HS 12 St Josephs College, Stoke 28, Mount St Marys 50 Samworth Church Academy 0, Ormskirk 5 Kirkham GS 48, Merchant Taylors, Crosby 59 Cowley Language Coll 7, Bury GS 22 Manchester GS 43, St Marys Crosby 17 Bolton School 14, Bridgewater HS 24 Liverpool Coll 7, Sale GS 29 William Hulmes GS 27, St Anselms 45 Rydal Penrhos 12, Bramhall HS 12 Cheadle Hulme 17, Holmes Chapel CS 7 Wilmslow GS 37, St Nicholas HS 33 Fallibroome Academy 5, Rossett School 12 Ermysteds GS 63, Ilkley GS 28 Guiseley School 7, Queen Elizabeths Kirkby Lonsdale 7 Giggleswick 43, Ripley St Thomas 10 Arnold School 36, Rossall 14 Hutton GS 48, Morecambe CHS 53 Queen Mary 13, Egglescliffe 36 Richmond 32, Northallerton Coll 7 Yarm 38, Ashville Coll 19 St John Fisher, Harrogate 29, Ripon GS 39 King James, Knaresborough 15, Whickham SSC 49 Queen Elizabeths, Hexham 0, St Johns RCVA 62 Emmanuel Coll 5, Carmel Coll 17 Macmillan Ac 40, Lincoln Minster 0 Priory Ruskin Ac 51, Carres GS 12 Spalding GS 62, Kings Grantham 53 Ashfield CS 0, Dukeries Coll 20 Toot Hill 24, Scarborough Coll 24 Pocklington 42, St Peters, York 36 Driffield 5, Easingwold 17 Amplefortth Coll 28, Harrogate GS 5 Queen Ethelburgas Coll 20.

Round Two

Wednesday 28th September

Yorkshire & NE: Crossley Heath School or South Craven School v Bradford Grammar School, Woodhouse Grove School v Hipperholme & Lightcliffe HS or Rishworth School, South Hunsley School & 6th Form College BYE, The Kings School, Pontefract v Hymers College, St Bede's School, Scunthorpe v Tollbar Academy or Winifred Hotby School Tech. College, Newcastle School for Boys BYE, The Duchess's Community HS v RGS Newcastle, Kenton School or Dame Allan's School v Ponteland Community HS, Ermysteds Grammar School BYE, Ilkley Grammar School v Leeds Grammar School, Allerton High School or Roundhay School v Prince Henrys Grammar School or Allerton Grange School, Giggleswick School BYE, Egglescliffe School BYE, Yarm School v Barnard Castle School, St John Fisher Catholic High School v Ripon Grammar School, Whickham School or Queen Elizabeth HS, Hexham BYE, St Johns Catholic School & 6th Form Centre v Durham School, Lord Lawson of Beamish Community School or High Tunstall College of Science v Macmillan Academy, The Priory Ruskin Academy BYE, Spalding Grammar School v Stamford School, The Kings School, Grantham v Nottingham High School, Toot Hill School BYE, Pocklington School v St Peters School, York, Ampleforth College v Queen Ethelburgas College, Mount St Marys College or Samworth Church Academy v Queen Elizabeth GS, Wakefield, The Hayfield School or Silcoates School v Hall Cross School or Wickersley School & Sports College.

North West: Queen Elizabeth GS, Penrith v Trinity School, Carlisle or Ullswater Community College, St Benedicts Catholic HS v Cockermouth School, Kings School, Macclesfield v Sandbach School, Walton High School or Denstone College v Blessed William Howard School or St Josephs College, Stoke, Worksop College or The Priory Academy LSST BYE, Ormskirk School or Kirkham Grammar School BYE, The Merchant Taylors Boys School or Cowley International College v Stonyhurst College, Bury Grammar School Boys or The Manchester Grammar School v St Marys College, Crosby or Bolton School BYE, St Edwards College, Liverpool or Altrincham GS for Boys BYE, Bridgewater High School or Liverpool College v Lymm High School, St Ambrose College or Audenshaw School v Sale Grammar School or William Hulmes Grammar School, Wirral Grammar School or Weaverham High School v Birkenhead School or Wade Deacon High School, St Anselms College v Hartford High School or Calday Grange Grammar School, Marple Hall School or Lady Manners School BYE, Cheadle Hulme School v Stockport Grammar School, Wilmslow HS v St Nicholas Catholic HS, Arnold School v Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Hutton Grammar School v Morecambe Community HS.

Sponsors
join Free
Free Site
Online Coaching
Directory